...

FAQ:

Q) Are EXAIR’s Air Guns OSHA safe?
Answer

Yes, in combination with an EXAIR air nozzle Air Guns meet the OSHA dead end pressure standard 29 CFR 1910.242(b) and noise level exposure standard 29 CFR 1910.95(a). Our guns will produce full pressure at the nozzle to maximize force and velocity of the air.

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.